Kami suami isteri telah diduga dengan cabaran yang besar oleh Allah menjelang tahun baru 2012. Semasa kebanyakan orang di sekeliling sibuk mengucapkan selamat tahun baru dan berseronok menyaksikan bunga api yang meriah, saya dan suami melepak di Pejabat Polis kerana membuat laporan rumah dimasuki pencuri.
Ya Allah...it has been 4 days now and thank you for helping me cope with your trials. Mungkin semua ini ada hikmahnya. Untuk kami berdua lebih beringat kepadaMu dalam kehidupan seharian dan jangan leka.
Deep inside I still feel traumatized. Semalam pergi ke kerja naik kereta. Took me 5 minutes to wait for the engine to heat up for 1 minute of driving time. I didn't go back home at lunch time. Instead I went out to get lunch and prayed at the surau clinic. Petang I called mom just to kill my time while waiting for husband to arrive home. Usually at around 5.40pm but he was a bit late so I lingered outside until 5.50. Just because I don't want to enter the house alone.
1 set komputer suamiku hilang. Monitor flatscreen Dell, made up cpu of high spec internal processor and thingy, 2 weeks old wireless Microsoft keyboard and mouse, and 2 weeks old wireless Microsoft/Xbox controller.
Sony digicam yang kecil (dont remember the model) which Abah gave me as a present just months before I graduate also gone. Abah's Bosch car polisher. Jam hantaran kahwinku. Perfume hantaran husband and I. My old Samsug Omnia II. Oh, the hurt inside. Just gonna write this once. No more thinking of what-ifs, just no more thinking.
Cili Mesin
14 years ago
No comments:
Post a Comment